Com. v. Lezinsky, J. (memorandum)
[…] Id. Appellant also denies he was a “fugitive” when he absconded from trial, as the trial court characterized him. Id. at 38. In support, he asserts there was no “large manhunt” for him, he did not have “to be physically taken down[,]” and he “was apprehended within 36 days[.]” Id. Appellant concludes this Court should vacate his judgment of sentence pursuant to Sub-section 9781(c)(3) of the Sentencing Code, which mandates a remand for resentencing if “the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable.” Appellant’s Brief at 26, citing 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c)(3). We conclude no relief is due.