White, A. v. Urban, M. (memorandum)
[…] B.R.S., 236 A.3d at 1168. To qualify for protection under the PFA Act, Anthony must demonstrate that he is “family or household member” under ____________________________________________ Again, we have taken the liberty of using the first names of the individuals involved. We note that after the court decided the issue of standing, the hearing proceeded in order to determine whether the PFA should be granted. 4 -6- J-S27001-22 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6102, i.e., “[s]pouses or persons who have been spouses, persons living as spouses or who lived as spouses, parents and children, other persons related by consanguinity or affinity, current or former sexual or intimate partners or persons who share biological parenthood.” Clearly, Michael and Anthony are not now, nor have they ever been, spouses, persons living as spouses, parents, or children.