Com. v. Schmitz, W., Jr. (memorandum)
[…] That scheme is set forth in subchapter A of Chapter 99 of the Judicial Code. Like section 6151 of the Prisons and Parole Code, section 9911 of the Judicial Code defines “conditions of supervision.” Compare 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6151 (defining conditions of state supervision as “any terms or conditions of the offender’s supervision, whether imposed by the court, the board or an agent, including compliance with all requirements of Federal, State and local law”; defining agent as “[a] State parole agent appointed by the board”), with 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9911 (defining conditions of county supervision as “[a]ny terms or conditions of an offender’s supervision whether imposed by the court or an officer, including compliance with all requirements of Federal, State and local law”; defining officer as a “probation or parole officer appointed or employed by any court or by any county department of probation and parole to supervise persons released on county probation or parole”).