A.B. v. P.A.S.-B (memorandum)
[…] See id. Hence, even if A.B. had filed a Rule 1925(b) statement, his appeal would be waived. See id. at 7 (“When the appellant … fails to conform to the ____________________________________________ In any event, we note that A.B.’s Petition for Modification did not seek arrears, so without the notes of testimony, it is unclear on what the arrears are based. Moreover, although a court may make arrears effective as of the date of filing the petition, it is not mandated to do so. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 4352(e) (Providing, in pertinent part, “If a petition for modification was filed, modification may be applied to the period beginning on the date that notice of such petition was given.”); Holcomb v. Holcomb, 670 A.2d 1155, 1158 (Pa.