Com. v. Headley, J. (opinion)
[…] Appellant’s Brief at 13. However, upon review, we note that the burglary and criminal trespass statutes employ the definition of “occupied structure” from 18 Pa.C.S. § 3501 which uses language identical to Section 2707.1. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3501 (defining “occupied structure” as “Any structure, vehicle or place adapted for overnight accommodation of persons, or for carrying on business therein, whether or not a person is actually present.”). Therefore, Appellant’s reliance on these statutes does not advance his argument. 2 - 14 - J-S37004-20 occupied by a family as a place of residence. Structure used as a place of habitation.”