Com. v. Marquez, R. (memorandum)
[…] “If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c). “A person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906. -7- J-A25023-20 In Commonwealth v. Jacobs, 39 A.3d 977 (Pa. 2012), our Supreme Court examined the application of Section 906 in circumstances relevant to those currently before us: The full text of Section 906 of the Crimes Code, entitled “Multiple convictions of inchoate crimes barred,” provides as follows: “A person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906. [...T]he Superior Court has interpreted “convicted” in Section 906 to mean the entry of a judgment of sentence, rather than a finding of guilt by the jury. See Commonwealth v. Grekis, 601 A.2d 1284, 1295 (Pa.