Com. v. Morrison, R. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Ansell, 143 A.3d 944, 949 (Pa.Super. 2016). -4- J-S42013-18 Both the offenses of DUI-general impairment and failure to use ignition interlock system contain the element of driving a motor vehicle. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1) (DUI-general impairment: “An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.”); 75 Pa.C.S. § 3808(a)(1) (driving without required ignition interlock: “An individual required to only drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a motor vehicle equipped with an ignition interlock system under any of the following who drives, operates or is in actual physical control of the movement of a motor vehicle within this Commonwealth . . .”). Appellant does not dispute the sufficiency of the evidence that he was impaired or that he was a person required to only drive or operate a vehicle specially equipped with an ignition interlock system.