Com. v. Zeigafuse, D. (memorandum)
[…] Commonwealth v. Mastromarino, 2 A.3d 581, 585 (Pa.Super. 2010). To reach the merits of a ____________________________________________ 4 We note that 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9756(b) provides that “[t]he court shall impose a minimum sentence of confinement which shall not exceed one-half of the maximum sentence imposed.” In the case sub judice, Appellant does not dispute that his minimum sentences do not exceed one-half of the maximum sentences imposed.