Com. v. Benson, J. (memorandum)
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses -7- J-S70006-15 and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Harden, 103 A.3d 107, 111 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted). Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 3701(a)[(1)](ii), “a person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he: . . . (ii) threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate serious bodily injury.” The law of this Commonwealth defines serious bodily injury as “bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.”