Towey v. City of Hood River
[…] See OAR 661-010-0075(1)(c). Co-petitioners who file a single Notice of Intent to Appeal shall be limited to a single, joint petition for review.” LUBA also relied on OAR 661-010-067(2), which states, in part, “[e]xcept as provided in this section, in no event shall the time limit for the filing of the petition for review be extended without the written consent of all parties.” LUBA stated that the “deadline for filing the petition for review is ORS 197.830(13)(a) states that “[t]he board shall adopt rules establishing deadlines for filing petitions and briefs and for oral argument.” 5 Cite as 321 Or App 414 (2022) 419 strictly enforced,” and held that Towey petitioners’ motion for extension of time to file their petition for review was denied and that LUBA would not consider their petition for review.