State v. Singleton
[…] (Emphases added.) Similarly, ORS 137.225(3) provides, in part: “Upon hearing the motion, the court may require the filing of such affidavits and may require the taking of such proofs as the court deems proper. The court shall allow the victim to make a statement at the hearing. * * * [I]f the court determines that the circumstances and behavior of the applicant from the date of conviction, or from the date of arrest, citation or charge as the case may be, to the date of the hearing on the motion warrant setting aside the conviction, or the arrest, citation or charge record as the case may be, the court shall enter an appropriate order that shall state the original arrest or citation charge and the conviction charge, if any and if different from the original, date of charge, submitting agency and disposition.” (Emphases added.)