State v. Gastiaburu
[…] Id. at 28 n 7, 32. Thus, Campbell does not control the outcome of this case. 6   ORS 147.035(2) provides, in relevant part: “When a claim for compensation is filed in a case of injury, compensation may be awarded for: “(a)  The victim’s reasonable medical and hospital expenses, including counseling expenses, up to a maximum amount of $20,000[.]” 7   On appeal, the state argues that J. M. E. “did not consider ORS 147.035(12), which requires adopting a fee schedule based on the ‘usual and customary fees charged to the public.’ ” Although J. M. E. did not expressly mention ORS 147.035(12) in reaching its holding, we do not understand