State v. Sylva
[…] II. ANALYSIS Under ORS 137.225(1)(a), “any defendant who has fully complied with and performed the sentence of the court and whose conviction is described in subsection (5) of this section” may apply by motion to have their conviction set aside. Subsection (5) lists the general categories of convictions subject to set aside (e.g., class B or C felonies, misdemeanors, violations of local ordinance).