State v. Frick
[…] We disagree.   Defendant also asserts that his argument regarding the imposition of judgment provisions outside his presence applies to these assignments of error as well. However, he does not explain why those terms are sentencing provisions; indeed, he makes no argument at all specific to that assertion. Accordingly, we do not address it further. 1 Cite as 304 Or App 391 (2020) 395 ORS 161.675(1) provides: “When a defendant, as part of a sentence or as a condition of probation or suspension of sentence, is required to pay a sum of money for any purpose, the court may order payment to be made immediately or within a specified period of time or in specified installments. If a defendant is sentenced to a term of imprisonment, any part of the sentence that requires the payment of a sum of money for any purpose is enforceable during the period of imprisonment if the court expressly finds that the defendant has assets to pay all or part of the amounts ordered.” (Emphasis added.) ORS 1.202(1) requires the court to add a fee to any judgment that includes a money obligation that the court is charged with collecting and provides, in part, that the fee “shall be added without further notice to the debtor or further order of the court.