Rowden v. Hogan Woods, LLC
[…] See ORS 656.020 (“Except for the provisions of ORS 656.578 to 656.593 and this section, such noncomplying employer is liable as the noncomplying employer would have been if this chapter had never been enacted.”). Cite as 306 Or App 658 (2020) 663 negligence, conversion, and trespass-to-chattels claims against defendants. In May 2016, Hogan Woods, LLC, sold its only asset, the Hogan Woods Apartments, and distributed the sale proceeds to its members, the McNutt family.