Dept. of Human Services v. R. A. H.
[…] R. A. H. Before Lagesen, Presiding Judge, and DeVore, Judge, and Powers, Judge. PER CURIAM Reversed and remanded. Cite as 299 Or App 215 (2019) 217 PER CURIAM Mother and father each appeal permanency judgments with respect to two of their children, K and S. The judgments continue the children’s permanency plans as reunification. Parents contend that the judgments do not satisfy the requirements of ORS 419B.476(5) in a number of ways, including by omitting “a brief description of the efforts the department has made with regard to the case plan in effect at the time of the permanency hearing,” as ORS 419B.476(5)(a) mandates. The state concedes that the judgments lack the description of the department’s efforts required by ORS 419B.476(5)(a),1 and, further, that the error requires us to reverse and remand under Dept. of Human Services v.