Card and Card
[…] Under the circumstances of this case as summarized above, we conclude that the trial court’s ruling was  Husband paid wife $800 toward those payments at the end of trial. Accordingly, the trial court entered a judgment ordering husband to pay the balance of the three ordered payments—$1,000. 4   Under ORS 107.095(1)(f), the trial court “may provide” for “the temporary use, possession and control of the real or personal property of the parties or either of them and the payment of installment liens and encumbrances thereon.” 3 520 Card and Card an abuse of discretion.