State v. Ramirez
[…] ORS 137.540(3), (4), (5). As noted earlier, the statute also specifies that the court may modify the “conditions of probation” at any time. ORS 137.540(9)(a). Further—and significantly—ORS 137.540(7) provides that a probationer’s “[f]ailure to abide by all general and special conditions of probation may result in arrest, modification of conditions, revocation of probation or imposition of structured, intermediate sanctions in accordance with rules adopted under ORS 137.595.” (Emphasis added.) In turn, under ORS 137.545(2), “[a]t any time during the probation period, the court may issue a warrant and cause a defendant to be arrested for violating any of the conditions of probation.” (Emphasis added.)