Holt and Atterbury
[…] ORS 109.119(4)(b)(C). Specifically, mother argues that the evidence was insufficient to support the court’s conclusion that a serious present risk of psychological harm existed if grandparents were not granted custody. Again, we disagree. Cite as 291 Or App 813 (2018) 825 The evidence, viewed “in the light most favorable to the trial court’s disposition,” Kleinsasser, 265 Or App at 198, supports the court’s conclusion that “[c]ircumstances detrimental to the child exist[ed] if relief [wa]s denied,” ORS 109.119(4)(b)(C). As noted, circumstances detrimental to the child include, but are not limited to, “circumstances that may cause psychological, emotional or physical harm to a child.” ORS 109.119(10)(b). To prove that such circumstances exist, the “nonparent must show that the circumstances of living with the legal parent pose a serious present risk of such harm.” Nguyen, 226 Or App at 196 (emphasis in original; internal quotation marks omitted).