Holt and Atterbury
[…] consider factors including, but not limited to, the following, which may be shown by the evidence: “(A)  The legal parent is unwilling or unable to care adequately for the child; “(B)  The petitioner or intervenor is or recently has been the child’s primary caretaker; “(C)  Circumstances detrimental to the child exist if relief is denied; “(D)  The legal parent has fostered, encouraged or consented to the relationship between the child and the petitioner or intervenor; or “(E)  The legal parent has unreasonably denied or limited contact between the child and the petitioner or intervenor.” ORS 109.119(4)(b). “ORS 109.119(10)(b) clarifies that ‘circumstances detrimental to the child includes but is not limited to circumstances that may cause psychological, emotional or physical harm to a child.’  Nguyen and Nguyen, ” 226 Or App 183, 192, 203 P3d 265, rev den, 347 Or 42 (2009) (quoting ORS 109.119(10)(b)).