Tseng v. Tseng
[…] (Emphasis added.) The comment to that provision echoes the provision’s plain text: Cite as 271 Or App 657 (2015) 665 “Subsection (9) overrides all provisions of ORS 130.710 while the settlor of a revocable trust is alive. Like ORS 130.510(1), subsection (9) provides that beneficiaries of a revocable trust other than the settlor shall have no right to receive notice, information, or reports under ORS 130.710 during the settlor’s lifetime.” Oregon UTC & Comments, 42 Willamette L Rev at 363 (emphasis added). Similarly, ORS 130.510(1) provides, in relevant part: “While the settlor of a revocable trust is alive, * * * [b]eneficiaries other than the settlor have no right to receive notice, information or reports under this chapter.” (Emphasis added.)