Sanders v. Turn Key Health Clinics, LLC
[…] 10 Sanders' petition in error identifies the dismissal order granting leave to amend as the "Order from which appeal is taken." Petition in Error, No. 121,589, Sept. 11, 2023, at pg. 3, & Exhibit A.

11 State ex rel. Okla. Bd. of Med. Licensure & Supervision v. Pinaroc, 2002 OK 20, n.13, 46 P.3d 114(citing 12 O.S.Supp.2000, §990A (A) & (F)).

12 Willitt v. ASG Industries, 1978 OK 1, 572 P.2d 1296, 1297.

13 Johnson v. Johnson, 1983 OK 117, 674 P.2d 539, 542.

14 Laws 1993, c. 351, § 9, eff. Oct. 1, 1993 (enacted 12 O.S. §696.2(C) which stated in part: "The filing with the court clerk of a written judgment, decree or appealable order, prepared in conformance with Section 10 of this act [12 O.S. §696.3] and signed by the court, shall be a jurisdictional prerequisite to the commencement of an appeal." (citation added).