Warehouse Market v. Oklahoma ex rel. Ok. Tax Comm.
[…] B. The provisions of this section shall apply to all state taxes, and shall also apply to the refund of any tax imposed by any municipality or county of this state where, under applicable law, such tax is collected by the Oklahoma Tax Commission.

15 Title 68 O.S. 2011 §207 provides in pertinent part:

(c) Any person desiring a hearing before the Tax Commission shall file an application for such hearing, signed by himself or his duly authorized agent, setting out therein:

(1) A statement of the nature of the tax, the amount thereof in controversy, and the action of the Tax Commission complained of;

(2) A clear and concise assignment of each error alleged to have been committed by the Tax Commission;

(3) The argument and legal authority upon which each assignment of error is made; provided, that the applicant shall not be bound or restricted in such hearing, or on appeal, to the arguments and legal authorities contained and cited in said application;

(4) A statement of the relief sought by the taxpayer;

(5) A statement of the witnesses, so far as such witnesses are then known to the taxpayer, showing their names and addresses, and, if the taxpayer so desires, a request that such witnesses be subpoenaed;

(6) A verification by such person, or his duly authorized agent, that the statements and facts therein contained are true.

(d) If, in such application, the taxpayer shall request an oral hearing, the Tax Commission shall grant such hearing and shall, by written notice, advise the taxpayer of a date, which shall not be less than ten (10) days from the date of mailing such written notice, when such taxpayer may appear before the Tax Commission and present argument and evidence, oral or written. The Tax Commission shall, as soon as practicable thereafter, hold a hearing upon the matter and, pursuant to such hearing, shall, as soon as practicable, make an order confirming, modifying or vacating its prior determination, and shall send to the parties appearing before it at such hearing immediately a copy of such order.

16 Title 68 O.S. 2011 §225 provides: