In re: Adams
[…] (iv) Any simplified employee pension (within the meaning of section 408(k)).

(v) Any simple retirement account (within the meaning of section 408(p)).

(vi) Any plan under which an active participant makes deductible contributions to a trust described in section 501(c)(18).

(vii)Any eligible deferred compensation plan (within the meaning of section 457(b)).

(viii) Any plan described in section 415(m).

(ix) Any plan described in § 1022(i)(2) of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, Public Law 93-406 (88 Stat. 829, 942) (Sept. 2, 1974) (ERISA).

See 26 C.F.R. § 1.409(A)-1(a)(2) (2007).

Further, I.R.C. Section 3121 defines terms for the Federal Insurance Contributions Act and specifically defines a "nonqualified deferred compensation plan" to mean "any plan or other arrangement for deferral of compensation other than a plan described in subsection (a)(5)." See 26 U.S.C. § 3121(v)(2)(C) (2019).