Oklahoma Publishing Co. v. Oklahoma
[…] 42 State v. Woodfall, 120 Hawaii 387, 206 P.3d 841 (2009).

43 See, Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts v. Attorney General, note 36, supra; Doe v. Conway, ___ S.W.3d ___, 2010 WL 4860373 (Ky.App. 2010).

44 Doe v. Registrar of Motor Vehicles, see note 36, supra.

45 Scottsdale Unified School Dist. v. KPNX Broadcasting Co., see note 36, supra.

46 Tacoma Public Library v. Woessner, see note 37, supra.

47 King County v. Sheehan III, see note 37, supra.

48 See, Alva State Bank & Trust Co. v. Dayton, 1988 OK 44, 755 P.2d 635.

49 Title 21 O.S. Supp. 2007 §1533.1 providing in pertinent part:

"A. It is unlawful for any person to willfully and with fraudulent intent [sic] obtain the name, address, social security number, date of birth, place of business or employment, debt, credit or account numbers, driver license number, or any other personal identifying information of another person, living or dead, with the intent to use, sell or allow any other person to use or sell such personal identifying information to obtain or attempt to obtain money, credit, goods, property, or service in the name of the other person without the consent of the person. . . .

E. Any person convicted of violating any provision of this section shall be guilty of identify theft. Identity theft is a felony offense punishable by imprisonment in the custody of the Department of Corrections for a term of not less than one (1) year nor more than five (5) years, or a fine not to exceed One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment. Restitution to the victim may be ordered in addition to any criminal penalty imposed by the court. . . ."

50 Clymer v. City of Cedar Rapids, see note 36, surpa; Hearst Corp. v. State, see note 36, supra.

51 United States Dept. of Defense v. Federal Labor Relations Auth., 510 U.S. 487, 114 S. Ct. 1006, 127 L. Ed. 2d 325 (1994); Associated Press v.