IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF JONES
[…] ¶40 For a court in Oklahoma to have jurisdiction under § 551-201(A)(3), "all states that would have jurisdiction under (A)(1) or (A)(2) are required to decline to exercise jurisdiction under either § 551-207 or § 551-208." There is no home state under the facts of this case, and Massachusetts is the only state with significant connections. The lack of any record evidence that a court of Massachusetts has declined to exercise its jurisdiction pursuant to either § 551-207 or § 551-208 eliminates Oklahoma's jurisdiction of the subject minor children under § 551-201(A)(3).

¶41 Pursuant to § 551-201(A)(4), a court of this state would have jurisdiction only if "no court of any other state would have jurisdiction under the criteria specified in paragraphs 1, 2, or 3." Because Massachusetts is the only state with significant connection jurisdiction under § 551-201(A)(2) and there is no evidence that state has declined to exercise its jurisdiction pursuant to either § 551-207 or § 551-208, the default provision does not apply to this case.