MORGAN v. STATE ex rel. DEPT. OF PUBLIC SAFETY
[…] The necessary components of a judgment, decree or appealable order are described in 12 O.S. § 696.3:

(1) a caption of the case including the name of the court, parties' names and designations, case file number and title of the instrument;
(2) a statement of the disposition effected by the appealable decision, including a statement of relief awarded and liabilities and obligations imposed, including the amount of any prejudgment interest;
(3) the signature and title of the Court; and
(4) any other matter approved by the Court.

12 O.S. § 696.3(A).

¶6 Title 12, § 696.2 provides:

A. After the granting of a judgment, decree or appealable order, it shall be reduced to writing in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title, signed by the court, and filed with the court clerk. The court may direct counsel for any party to the action to prepare a draft for the signature of the court, in which event, the court may prescribe procedures for the preparation and timely filing of the judgment, decree or appealable order, including, but not limited to, the time within which it is to be submitted to the court. If a written judgment, decree or appealable order is not submitted to the court by the party directed to do so within the time prescribed by the court, then any other party may reduce it to writing and submit it to the court.

B. A file-stamped copy of every judgment, decree, or appealable order shall be served upon all parties, including those parties who are in default for failure to appear in the action, by the counsel for a party or party who prepared it, or by a person designated by the trial court, promptly and no later than three (3) days after it is filed. The service shall be done in the manner provided in Section 2005 of this title for the service of papers, and a certificate of service must be filed with the court clerk. If the judgment, decree or appealable order was prepared by the court, the court may direct a bailiff, court clerk or party to perform the service and certificate of service required by this subsection.
. . .

D. The filing with the court clerk of a written judgment, decree or appealable order, prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title and signed by the court, shall be a jurisdictional prerequisite to the commencement of an appeal.