In re K.L.F.
[…] Lastly, Mother references the closure of a children services agency's case concerning her family. The Butler No. CA2020-07-078, 2021-Ohio-1853, ¶ 7, fn. 1; State v. C.J., 12th Dist. Warren No. CA2017-06-082, 2018-Ohio-1258, ¶ 8, fn. 1; State v. J.A.C., 12th Dist. Warren Nos. CA2017-04-044 and CA2017-04-045, 2018-Ohio-361, ¶ 10, fn. 2; and In re N.J., 12th Dist. Warren Nos. CA2016-10-086 and CA2016-10-090 thru CA2016-10-091, 2017-Ohio-7466, ¶ 10, fn. 2. 2. R.C. 3109.042(A) provides that "[a]n unmarried female who gives birth to a child is the sole residential parent and legal custodian of the child until a court of competent jurisdiction issues an order designating another person as the residential parent and legal custodian." -3- Butler CA2020-08-083 CA2020-08-084 case was opened after Son tested positive for marijuana at birth. {¶ 8} We are precluded from reviewing the issues raised in Mother's assignments of error. {¶ 9} Objections to a magistrate's decision must be "specific and state with particularity all