State v. Roberts
[…] We find these arguments unpersuasive. {¶8} R.C. 2901.22 states in relevant part: {¶9} "(A) A person acts purposely when it is his specific specified offenses." 3. R.C. 2923.01(H)(1) provides that "[n]o person shall be convicted of conspiracy upon the testimony of a person with whom the defendant conspired, unsupported by other evidence." 4. By not resurrecting this issue on appeal, Roberts himself tacitly acknowledges that the state did present evidence supporting the testimony of Robert's co-conspirators that Roberts knew about and supported the plan to rob Armitage.