In re Natl. Prescription Opiate Litigation
[…] Id. at ¶ 16. So too here. {¶ 19} The cases cited by the Counties do not require a different result. In those cases, the statutes at issue did not use “also” to modify “include.” See In re Hartman, 2 Ohio St.3d 154 (1983) (Interpreting former R.C. 2501.02(A), which provided, “‘Upon an appeal upon questions of law to review . . . judgments or final orders of courts of record inferior to the court of appeals within the district, including the finding, order or judgment of a juvenile court” (emphasis added)); In re Z.N., 2015-Ohio-1213, ¶ 14 (11th Dist.), quoting R.C. 2152.02(L) (“‘Economic loss’ means any economic detriment suffered by a victim of a delinquent act . . . and includes any loss of income due to lost time at work . . . .” (Emphasis added)). So, those cases are inapposite. {¶ 20} The Counties draw our attention to Cleveland Bar Assn. v. Misch, 1998-Ohio-413, but this case is no help to them.