In re Durkin
[…] R.C. 2705.03; State v. Local Union 5760 (1961), 172 Ohio St. 75, 82, 173 N.E.2d 331; In Re Neff, 20 Ohio App. 2d at 223-224. Thompson v. Thompson, 9th Dist. Lorain No. 00CA007747, 2001 Ohio App. LEXIS 3666, *3-4 (Aug. 22, 2001). “Direct contempt is generally dealt with summarily, whereas it has been stated that statutory procedures must be followed in indirect contempt proceedings.” Cincinnati v. Cincinnati Dist. Council 51, 35 Ohio St.2d 197, 202 (1973). {¶37} In setting forth acts constituting indirect contempt, R.C. 2705.02 provides in relevant part: “A person guilty of any of the following acts may be punished as for a contempt: (A) Disobedience of, or resistance to, a lawful writ, process, order, rule, judgment, or command of a court or officer[.]” Thus, the failure to comply with a court order is an indirect contempt as it relates to the traditional meaning and R.C. 2705.02(A).