In re: W.M.C.M
[…] JUVENILE: Yes, sir. THE COURT: Do you now personally admit the charges? JUVENILE: Yes, sir. THE COURT: Did you in fact commit the acts charged in the petition? Did you do it? JUVENILE: Yes, sir. IN RE W.M.C.M 2021-NCCOA-139 Opinion of the Court ¶ 17 Walter concedes the court provided all but the fourth warning set forth in the statute. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2407(a)(4) (“[i]nforming the juvenile that by the juvenile’s admissions the juvenile waives the juvenile’s right to be confronted by the witnesses against the juvenile”). ¶ 18 Walter acknowledges the court told him he had the right to “ask witnesses questions during a hearing.”