In The Matters Of: A.C., N.B., P.B., R.B., B.B., S.B
[…] Id.; see N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-803 (2015) (allowing continuances for “good cause” related to discovery or the receipt of “information needed in the best interests of the juvenile,” but otherwise limiting the court’s authority to grant continuances to “extraordinary circumstances when necessary for the proper administration of justice or the best interests of the juvenile”). Likewise, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-901(a) (Supp. 2016) provides that “[t]he dispositional hearing shall take place immediately following the adjudicatory hearing and shall be concluded within 30 days of the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing.” (emphasis supplied).