In The Matter Of: H.M.H
[…] If the court does award visitation to a parent, the order must include an appropriate visitation plan that sets out at least a minimum outline, such as the time, place, and conditions under which visitation may be exercised. 693 S.E.2d 383, 387 (2010). In re W.V., ___ N.C. App. ___, ___, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) further provides, in pertinent part: If the juvenile is placed in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services, the court may order the director to arrange, facilitate, and supervise a visitation plan expressly approved by the court. If the director subsequently makes a good faith determination that the visitation plan may not be in the best interests of the juvenile or consistent with the juvenile s health and safety, the director may temporarily suspend all or part of the visitation plan. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) (emphases added). In the instant case, the trial court placed Hannah in the temporary legal and physical custody of the Bakers. However, the trial court s order failed to include the terms for respondentmother s visitation.