In the Matter of: M.L.B
[…] The trial court caused a civil custody order to be entered in a new case file, number 09-CVD-705, and it awarded custody of M.L.B. to her father and provided for visitation with Respondent-Mother. Respondent-Mother appeals. Respondent-Mother entering its review first order argues of 15 the trial April 2009 court erred terminating in its jurisdiction over the juvenile case and entering a civil custody -3order, because the review order lacked findings of fact mandated by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(b). We disagree. The North Carolina Juvenile Code provides that, "[i]n any case where custody is removed from a parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker the court shall conduct a review hearing within 90 days from the date of the dispositional hearing and shall conduct a review hearing within six months thereafter." 7B-906(a) (2007). N.C. Gen. Stat. Pursuant to N.C. Gen.