In the Matter of: M.L.B
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(b) (2007). When entering an order waiving the requirement of future review hearings, a trial court's "[f]ailure to find all of these criteria constitutes reversible error." In re L.B., 184 N.C. App. 442, 447, 646 S.E.2d 411, 413 (2007) (citing In re R.A.H., 182 N.C. App. 52, 62, 641 S.E.2d 404, -4410 (2007)). However, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906 further provides that when the trial court restores custody of a juvenile to "a parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker the court shall be relieved of the duty to conduct periodic judicial reviews of the placement." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(d) (2007) (emphasis added). Thus, when the trial court returned custody of M.L.B. to her father, the trial court was relieved of its duty to conduct periodic reviews of the placement.