In the Matter of: M.L.B
[…] Stat. § 7B-911(c)(2)(b). Next, we must agree with Respondent-Mother that the trial court's order does not include a finding of fact specifically stating there is not a need for continued State intervention on behalf of M.L.B. as required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-911(c)(2)(a). This Court has upheld the entry of a civil custody order and termination of the trial court's jurisdiction over the juvenile -6proceeding where the court failed to specifically state the requirement of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-911(c)(2)(a) that "there [was] not a need for continued State intervention on behalf of the juvenile through a juvenile court proceeding[.]" S.S., 182 N.C. App. 139, 641 S.E.2d 400 (2007).