In the Matter of: K.C
[…] Although the trial court found the existence of two grounds, [a] single ground . . . is sufficient to support an order terminating parental rights. In re J.M.W., 179 N.C. App. 788, 789, 635 S.E.2d 916, 917 (2006). Therefore, if we find that the findings of fact support one ground for termination, we need not review the other. Humphrey, 156 N.C. App. at 540, 577 S.E.2d at 426-27. See Although respondent-father challenges both grounds, we need not analyze both because the findings of fact are sufficient to support the existence of grounds for termination pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(1). Section 7B-1111 lists neglect as one of the grounds for terminating parental rights and provides, in pertinent part: (a) The court may terminate the parental rights upon a finding of one or more of the following: (1) The parent has abused or neglected the juvenile. The juvenile shall be deemed to be . . . neglected if the court finds the juvenile to be . . . a neglected juvenile within the meaning of G.S. 7B-101. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(1). Neglect, in turn, is defined as follows: Neglected juvenile.