Herman v 36 Gramercy Park Realty Assoc., LLC
[…] In other words, having prevailed on their renewal motion, the Mann Parties can no longer demonstrate a likelihood of success on their claims against Maurice. This warrants denial of their motion. VisionChina, 109 AD3d at 59; see Considar, Inc. v Redi Corp. Establishment, 238 AD2d 111 (1st Dept 1997), citing CPLR 6212(a) ("On a motion for an order of attachment, ... the plaintiff shall show ... that it is probable that the plaintiff will succeed on the merits.").