Accredited Home Lenders, Inc. v Walker
[…] Med. Ctr., 64 NY2d 851, 853, 487 NYS2d 316 [1985]). "Once this showing has been made, however, the burden shifts to the party opposing the motion for summary judgment to produce evidentiary proof in admissible form sufficient to establish the existence of material issues of fact which require a trial of the action" (Alvarez v Prospect Hosp., 68 NY2d 320, 324, 508 NYS2d 923 [1986], citing to Zuckerman v City of New York, 49 NY2d at 562).

Real Property Law § 297-b provides that "[w]hen a judgment, final order or decree is rendered by a New York state court of record ... affecting the title to or possession, use or enjoyment of real property, a copy of such judgment, order or decree, duly certified by the clerk of the court wherein said judgment was rendered, may be recorded in the office of the recording officer of the county in which such property is situated, in the same manner as a conveyance duly acknowledged or proved and certified so as to entitle it to be recorded ..." (see Real Property Law § 297-b).