People v Jones
[…] Hall, 48 NY2d 927, 425 NYS2d 56 (1979), and a factual part containing "a statement of the complainant alleging facts of an evidentiary character supporting or tending to support the charges." CPL § 100.15(3) The factual part must contain non-hearsay allegations which, if true, establish every element of the offence charged, People v. Moore, 5 NY3d 725, 800 NYS2d 49 (2005); People v. Thomas, 4 NY3d 143, 791 NYS2d 68 (2005) "provid[ing] reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense[.]" People v. Alejandro, 70 NY2d 133, 517 NYS2d 927 (1987); CPL § 100.40(4)(b)

Penal Law § 195.05 provides, in pertinent part: [*2]

A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function or prevents or attempts to pervert a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act ...

Clearly, to be facially sufficient, the information charging the Defendant with Obstructing Governmental Administration in the Second Degree must establish, through non-conclusory allegations, that the Defendant "act[ed] by one of three methods: (1) Intimidation,' (2) physical force or interference,' or (3) any independently unlawful act.'" Bishop v. Golden, 302 F. Supp. 502 (E.D.NY 1969); See also: People v.