People v Green
[…] CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

Evidence as to the foregoing is found to be clear and convincing, and the court has carefully reviewed the record concerning the undisputed proposed point assessments, and finds that they are supported by clear and convincing evidence. The defendant presents a total risk factor score of 90 points even without the presumptive override, which defendant has failed to rebut in any fashion. People v. Barnes, ___ Misc 3d at ___ n 1). The defendant is hereby designated a Level 3 Offender, pursuant to Article 6-C of the Correction Law. Correction Law §168-l(6)(c)("risk of repeat offense is high and there exists a threat to the public safety"). Transcript of hearing on December 6 and 14, 2004, together with the court's Risk Assessment Instrument, hereby made a part hereof.

SO ORDERED. ______________________

Kenneth R. Fisher

Justice Supreme Court

DATED:December 16, 2004

Rochester, New York Footnotes