IN THE MATTER OF THE CIVIL COMMITMENT OF R.H
[…] [M.M.,  384 N.J. Super. at 332-33 (alterations in
            original).]

      Here, the dearth of proper and complete findings would otherwise require

a remand for further findings by the court, see, e.g., D.M.,  313 N.J. Super. at
 454, but a remand is unnecessary because R.H. has been released and we are


                                                                           A-3230-19
                                       16
otherwise convinced the County failed to present clear and convincing evidence

R.H. was a danger to self under the statutory standard in  N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.2(h).

      Most simply stated, the County failed to present evidence that by reason

of a mental illness R.H. threatened or attempted suicide or otherwise behaved in

a manner indicating an inability to satisfy her need for shelter "so that it is

probable that substantial bodily injury, serious physical harm, or death will

result in the reasonably foreseeable future."  N.J.S.A. 30:4-27.2(h). The best

the County could muster in support of its claim R.H. was a danger to self is Dr.

Rehman's testimony that R.H. "could" be a danger to self if released.

      Dr.