STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. ROBERT J. WIKANDER
[…] We have no occasion to interfere with the judge's exercise of discretion. See, Roth, supra, 95 N.J. at 364-65. Defendant's remaining arguments lack sufficient merit to warrant discussion. R. 2:11-3(e)(2).

Affirmed.

1 The sixth Yarbough factor, which placed a limit on the aggregate length of consecutive sentences, was abrogated by statute in 1993 when the Legislature enacted N.J.S.A. 2C:44-5(a), which provides "[t]here shall be no overall outer limit on the cumulation of consecutive sentences for multiple offenses."

2 The sentencing judge also imposed sentence for two counts of assault by auto for the other two victims, with the two assault by auto sentences to be concurrent to each other and concurrent to the vehicular homicide sentences. Id. at 421.