J.E. Johnson & Associates v. Lindberg
[…] real property "to recover from the seller treble the amount necessary to repair or replace the defective part of the property" if a seller fails to adhere to NRS 113.130 or otherwise fails to provide the purchaser "with written notice of all defects in the property of which the seller is aware"); NRS 645.252(1)(a) (requiring a real estate agent to disclose to all parties lajny material and relevant facts, data or information which the [agent] knows, or which by the exercise of reasonable care and diligence should have known, relating to the property which is the subject of the transaction"); NRS 645.252(2) (requiring a real estate agent to "exercise reasonable skill and care with respect to all parties to the real estate transaction"); NRS 645.257 (providing a cause of action for a person to recover actual damages for a real estate agent's violation of NRS 645.252).