Morton v. State
[…] These facts were sufficient to establish probable cause within Beasley v. Lamb, 79 Nev. 78, 378 P.2d 524 (1963), and a host of other Nevada authorities.

Affirmed.

THOMPSON and COLLINS, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] NRS 171.455 (relating to commitment following preliminary examination):

"If, however, it appears from the examination that a public offense has been committed, and there is cause to believe the defendant guilty thereof, the magistrate must make or endorse on the depositions and statement an order signed by him to the following effect: * * *"

[2] NRS 195.020. "Who are principals. Every person concerned in the commission of a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor, whether he directly commits the act constituting the offense, or aids or abets in its commission, and whether present or absent; and every person who, directly or indirectly, counsels, encourages, hires, commands, induces or otherwise procures another to commit a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor is a principal, and shall be proceeded against and punished as such. The fact that the person aided, abetted, counseled, encouraged, hired, commanded, induced or procured, could not or did not entertain a criminal intent shall not be a defense to any person aiding, abetting, counseling, encouraging, hiring, commanding, inducing or procuring him."