T.M.B v. West Mont
[…] The Form stated on behalf of T.M.B. that she “freely choose to . . . receive services in the community via the HCBS DD Medicaid Waiver” and to “Receive services from [West Mont].”3 ¶7 T.M.B. has never been subject to a court-ordered commitment to a residential facility at West Mont or elsewhere as a designated “seriously developmentally disabled” person. See § 53-20-102(14), (19), MCA (a seriously developmentally disabled person means a person who “cannot be safely and effectively habilitated through voluntary use of community-based services because of behaviors that pose an imminent risk of serious harm to self or others”). Produced in discovery and not disputed is a Social History of T.M.B. needs.”