In re Marriage of Harms
[…] The separation and disclosure statutes are specific to these proceedings and they provide the method by which a court may review a separation agreement or revise a judgment. M. R. Civ. P. 60 provides a procedural mechanism for a party to seek relief from a decree on the basis of duress, accident, fraud, or mistake. Section 40-4-135(1), MCA, provides “either party [may] institute an action to set aside the final judgment for fraud, duress, accident, mistake, or other grounds recognized at law or 11 in equity or to make a motion pursuant to the Montana Rules of Civil Procedure.” However, neither party has filed a Rule 60 motion or invoked the provisions of § 40-4-135(1), MCA. Here, where there has been full disclosure of the disputed asset and the Settlement Agreement distributes the asset, we are not at liberty to set aside a settlement agreement adopted by a court on