Parenting of D.E.L.-W
[…] The parenting plan further included other miscellaneous provisions regarding healthcare and administration of the plan, inter alia. ¶9 District courts must determine initial parenting plans “in accordance with the best interest of the child” based on consideration of “all relevant parenting factors” including but not limited to certain expressly enumerated criteria. Section 40-4-212(1), MCA. Among other relevant criteria, courts must consider, as pertinent here, “whether the child 4 has frequent and continuing contact with both parents, which is considered to be in the child’s best interests unless the court determines, after a hearing, that contact with a parent would be detrimental to the child’s best interests.” Section 40-4-212(1)(l), MCA. While district courts must consider the factors enumerated in § 40-4-212(1), MCA, as relevant on the evidence presented in determining the best interests of a child, § 40-4-212, MCA, does not necessarily require that the court make a specific finding regarding each