IN THE INTEREST OF: I.K.H., Minor, BUTLER COUNTY JUVENILE OFFICE, Petitioner-Respondent, vs. T.S.H., Respondent-Appellant.
[…] Id. at 787-88. Compliance is particularly essential for procedural claims that the trial court could have remedied if given the chance and likewise for constitutional claims, which are waived if not raised at the earliest opportunity. Matter of A.L.R., 511 S.W.3d 408, 413 (Mo. banc 2017); Willits v. Peabody Coal Co., LLC, 400 S.W.3d 442, 452 (Mo. App. E.D. 2013). Further, with exceptions not applicable here, § 512.160 provides that "no allegations of error shall be considered in any civil appeal except such as have been presented to or expressly decided by the trial court." § 512.160.1. Here, even if this Court accepts Mother's argument that the first opportunity to raise this issue was after the judgment was entered, it does her no good.