STATE OF MISSOURI, Plaintiff-Respondent, v. ROBERT EUGENE GEIST, Defendant-Appellant, and TRAVIS GEIST, Intervenor.
[…] App. 1995); see also Ivie v. Smith, 439 S.W.3d 189, 200 5 Geist made no request for the trial court to make a finding on this challenged factual proposition under Rule 73.01(c). Therefore, the challenged factual proposition “shall be considered as having been found in accordance with the result reached.” Id. 4 (Mo. banc 2014). The credibility of the witnesses and the weight to be given to their testimony is to be determined by the trial court, which is free to believe none, part or all of the testimony of any witness. Ivie, 439 S.W.3d at 200. Section 513.607 states that “[a]ll property of every kind, including cash or other negotiable instruments, used or intended for use in the course of, derived from, or realized through criminal activity is subject to civil forfeiture.” Id.