1300 Nicollet, LLC v. County of Hennepin
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 278.05, subd. 3 (“Assessor’s records . . . may be offered at the trial subject to the applicable rules of evidence and rules governing pretrial discovery. . . .”); Minn. Stat. § 271.06, subd. 7 (2022) (“[T]he Rules of Evidence and Civil Procedure for the district court of Minnesota shall govern the procedures in the Tax Court, where practicable.”). 14 The balancing test in section 13.03, subdivision 6, is not triggered until “a government entity opposes discovery of government data or release of data pursuant to court order” and the petitioner moves to compel the data. Minn.