Kristina Greene, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Bureau of Mediation Services, et al., Appellants
[…] In re Decertification of an Exclusive Representative for Certain Employees of the State, 2018 WL 414363, at *7. We also noted there, “[w]e trust that, now that a list has been compiled, DHS will continue to maintain it in a manner that ensures that any future requests will be satisfied promptly.” Id. Appellants also argue that they were not required to provide the list under section 179A.54, because “disclosure of the participants’ names and addresses was expressly prohibited.” But Minn. Stat. § 256B.0711, subd. 4(f), clearly provides that the list “shall not include access to private data on participants or participants’ representatives.” Although some PCAs provide services in their home to participants who are family members, it does not appear from the record that this is true for all PCAs.