Kristina Greene, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Bureau of Mediation Services, et al., Appellants
[…] Minn. Stat. § 179A.12, subd. 3. While section 179A.12 provides guidance concerning the decertification process, section 179A.54 is specific to “individual providers of direct 5 Appellants also argue that disclosure of the list is prohibited under Minn. Stat. § 256B.0711, subd. 4(f), because the list “shall not include the name of any participant, or indicate that an individual provider is a relative of a participant or has the same address as a participant” and access to provider information “shall not include access to private data on participants or participants’ representatives.” But respondents did not request participant information—they requested the names and addresses of PCAs, which does not necessarily reveal information relating to participants.